Please Support our Sponsors
                                             
Photos
Upcoming Events
Friday, Feb 06
5:30 PMVarsity vs N. Oconee (scrimmage)
Tuesday, Feb 10
5:30 PMVarsity vs Gainseville HS
Wednesday, Feb 11
5:30 PMJV @ Gainseville HS
Friday, Feb 13
5:30 PMVarsity @ East Hall HS
Thursday, Feb 19
5:30 PMJV vs Lanier HS
Friday, Feb 20
5:30 PMVarsity @ Habersham HS
Monday, Feb 23
5:30 PMJV vs West Forsyth HS
Tuesday, Feb 24
5:30 PMVarsity vs W. Forsyth
Thursday, Feb 26
5:30 PMJV vs Meadowcreek HS
Friday, Feb 27
5:30 PMVarsity @ Meadowcreek HS
Monday, Mar 02
5:30 PMJV vs Grayson HS
Tuesday, Mar 03
5:30 PMVarsity vs Heritage
Thursday, Mar 05
5:30 PMJV @ Brookwood HS
Friday, Mar 06
5:30 PMBoys JV @ Mill Creek HS
7:30 PMVarsity Boys @ Mill Creek HS
Monday, Mar 09
5:30 PMJV vs Collins Hill HS
Tuesday, Mar 10
5:30 PMVarsity vs Shiloh HS
Thursday, Mar 12
5:30 PMVarsity vs Brookwood HS
Monday, Mar 16
5:30 PMJV @ Archer HS
Tuesday, Mar 17
5:30 PMVarsity vs Archer HS
Wednesday, Mar 18
5:30 PMJV vs South Gwinnett HS
Monday, Mar 23
5:30 PMJV vs Dacula HS
Wednesday, Mar 25
5:30 PMJV @ Berkmar HS
Friday, Mar 27
5:30 PMVarsity @ Berkmar HS
Announcements and News

Boys Tryout Schedule

The tryouts will be held in 2 sessions each day; your name is under the group/time you are in for Tuesday, goalies see bottom
If you have any questions see Coach Morgan or Coach Compton.

FIRST GROUP   SECOND GROUP 
2:35 - 4:10   4:10 - 5:45
APONTE, KEVIN   AGUIRRE, PIERO
DELOATCHE, COLE   AHMAD, ALI
GODINEZ, DIEGO    DESLHOMMES, KEVIN 
LOPEZ, WALTER   GONZALEZ, BENJAMIN
MANZANO GUERRERO, PEDRO    KOSTIC, SANJIN
PIARO, NYIMA   LARKIN, LADON
ROBERTS-BUSHEY, ROMEREZ   MERA, NICK
ANNAN, EMMANUEL   MOORE, LAWRENCE 
AKINTUNDE, FOLARIN   NGUYEN, QUAN 
AJUA, AUGUSTINE   PAGAN, ISAAC
COVARRUBIAS, RAUL   PEREZ-PACHUCA, LUIS
DOMINGUEZ, JOEL    SAVINON, CHRIS
FEJZIC, AZEM   TEJADA MENCOS, ENNIO
GODDSON, FRANK   WELBORN, CALEB 
HERNANDEZ, KEVIN   RIVAS, CRISTIAN
HERNANDEZ, OSVALDO   AVALOS, AXEL
HUSKIC, ALEN   BAUTISTA, ELEAN
INIGO, LUIS   CASTILLO, JONATHAN
LEON-FELIPE, EDGAR   KAMAL, SAHIR
LOPEZ, KEVIN   LAMBAR, CARLOS
OKE, ADEOLA   LONGHI, ED 
ORTIZ, BRYAN   MARTINEZ, VICTOR
PARDIEU, ELIEZER   MBOMBO, EXAUCE
PEREZ, ERNESTO   MEDINA, OBED
RIOS, ALEJANDRO   MENSAH, JAEDYN 
ROMERO-GARMENDIA, JORGE   MOSES, DEVINNE
HERRERA, ANGEL   ORUKPE, AUGUSTINE
PADILLA, SAUL   PADILLA, ISAIAS 
SANNEH, MUHAMED   REYES-VELASQUEZ, DARWIN
AGUILAR, OCTAVIO   SORIANO, GIOVANNY 
AREVALO, ERIC   VELAZQUEZ PINEDA, HEVERTO 
FOBA, JOSEPH   VO, BENJAMIN
ANGULO PERALTA, KELVIN   ZAKARI, NAZIR
FERGUSON, IAN   DELACRUZ-GOMEZ, ABRAHAM
GARCIA, ERIC   FEJZIC, AZMIR
    MEDINA-AGUILAR, JOVANY
     

 

ALL GOALIES REPORT AT 2:35

**FR/SO GOALIES PLAN ON STAYING FOR BOTH SESSIONS**

ORTIZ, RICARDO 
DE LA CRUZ GOMEZ, ESVIN
VICENCIO, LUIS
**MEDINA, EDGAR**
**PEREA, KYLE**
**CORDON, OSCAR**
**GODINEZ, EDGAR**
 

 

Any goalie that wants to train in goal show up for both

Physicals

$20 Physicals available this Tuesday, January 13, 2015 at 5:00PM

Sports Med South
1900 Riverside Parkway
Lawrenceville, GA 30043

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A COPY OF THE PHYSICAL

Boys Fitness Testing

Boys fitness test will be on Thursday, January 15. 
Juniors/Seniors 2:30-4:00
Freshmen/Sophomores 4:00-5:30

Make-up fitness testing will be held Friday for those that miss it.

If you do not do the fitness test Thursday or Friday you will do it before you start tryouts.

Links